Rogers Independent School District

Clubs and Activities » Middle School UIL » 2017 Results

2017 Results

UIL 2016-17 District Meet
Results
Rogers Middle School was 2nd Place with 1122 pts
         
Art - 6th Grade Kim Kennedy   Art- 7th Grade Sherry Ayres   Art - 8th Grade Sherry Ayres
Alia Juergens 2nd Place   Vanessa Tucker 4th Place   Alyssa Cardenas
Allyson Briggs   Savannah Tuerck 1st Place   Angela Espinoza 3rd Place
Chloe Valerio 6th Place   Danielle Riordan   Day Vargas
2nd Team   2nd Team   3rd Team
         
Calculator-6th Mary Pajestka   Calculator-7th Mary Pajestka   Calculator-8th Mary Pajestka
Bailey Krcha 2nd Place   Kade Sebek 2nd Place   Courtney Andel 1st Place
Ian Ranly 4th Place   Riley Dolgener 3rd Place   Kaitlyn Cloyd 3rd Place
Mayeli Lopez 1st Place   Jaxon Craig 1st Place   Logan Hare 2nd Place
1st Team   1st Team   1st Team
         
Chess-6th Christopher Johston   Chess-7th Christopher Johston   Chess-8th Christopher Johston
Zach Davis 2nd Place   Elizabeth Lawson 4th Place   Caleb Kostroun 5th place
Roman Gloria   Ruben Montalbo   Luke Prado 6th Place
Kalib Teetz 4th Place   Kaylee Morgan   Christian Williams 6th Place
2nd Team   3rd Team   2nd Team
         
Dictionary-6th Kim Kennedy   Dictionary-7th Kim Kennedy   Dictionary-8th Nicolette Wiesman
Ian Ranly 4th Place   Lucas Guzman 2nd Place   Armando Corona 5th place
Kyler Caldwell   Jacelyn Chervenka 1st Place   Ben Hutka 6th Place
Jaime Reyna-Calvillo 2nd Place   Kade Sebek 4th Place   Caleb Koustroun
2nd Team   1st Team   2nd Team
         
Editorial Writing-6th Sara Jarolik   Editorial Writing-7th Kristen Parker   Editorial Writing-8th Sara Jarolik
Emily LaMotte 2nd Place   Annabelle Denise 5th place   Armando Cornoa
Breccan Richards   Riley Price 3rd Place   Hailee Talafuse
Ashlyn Talafuse 1st Place   Kitty Rincones 6th Place   Ben Hutka
         
Impromptu Speaking-6th Coach Klaus   Impromptu Speaking-7th Coach Klaus   Impromptu Speaking-8th Coach Klaus
Hayden Couch   Britt Billeck 2nd Place   Day Vargas 5th Place
Mason Schauer   Jaxon Craig 1st Place   Addie Reisner
Logan Schuetze 6th Place   Tyler Morgan   Ximena Diaz
         
         
Listening-6th Mandy Sebek   Listening-7th Mandy Sebek   Listening-8th Mandy Sebek
Marissa Llanas   Annabell Denise 5th place   Olivia Crow 1st Place
Tyler Karl 4th Place   Jordan Werner 3rd Place   Jayce Jones 4th Place
Ashlyn Talafuse 5th place   Kade Sebek   Marissa Smith 6th Place
3rd Team   2nd Team   1st Team
         
Maps, G &C-6th Russell Dolgener   Maps, G & C-7th Shannon Caldwell   Maps, G & C-8th Zane Williams
Bailey Krcha 3rd Place   Vanessa Tucker 3rd Place   Ben Hutka
Caitlen Lesikar 4th Place   Jordan Werner 4th Place   Logan Hare
Lacie Elkins 5th place   Savannah Turek   Armando Corona 6th Place
2nd Team   2nd Team   3rd Team
         
Mathematics-6th Coach Baker   Mathematics-7th Coach Baker   Mathematics-8th Mary Pajestka
Jaime Reyna-Calvillo 2nd Place   Jordan Werner 2nd Place   Ben Hutka
Xavier Lomeli   Ethan Glenn   Logan Hare 4th Place
Tyler Karl   Jacelyn Chervenka 1st Place   Alyssa Polnac 5th place
2nd Team   1st Team   2nd Team
         
Modern Oratory-6th Kristen Parker   Modern Oratory-7th Kristen Parker   Modern Oratory-8th Kristen Parker
Xavier Lomeli 6th place   Riley Dolgener 4th Place   Peyton Parker
Breccan Richards   Ethan Glenn 5th place   Toni Wolfe
Logan Schuetze 4th Place   Jordan Werner 6th Place   Ty Sebek 6th Place
         
Music Memory-6th Jeremy Flint   Music Memory-7th Jeremy Flint   Music Memory-8th Jeremy Flint
Katie Kosel   Danielle Riordan   D'Angelo Campos 4th Place
Ashlyn Talafuse   Elijah Landeros 5th place   Kaitlyn Cloyd 3rd Place
Samuel Prado   Annabelle Denise 6th Place   Alyssa Cardenas 2nd Place
Caitlyn Lesikar   Kaylee Morgan   Ximena Diaz 1st Place
3rd Team   2nd Team   1st Team
         
Number Sense-6th Coach Baker   Number Sense-7th Coach Baker   Number Sense-8th Mary Pajestka
Kyler Caldwell   Jacelyn Chervenka 3rd Place   Logan Hare
Jaime Reyna-Calvillo 4th Place   Ethan Glenn 2nd Place   Alyssa Polnac 6th Place
Xavier Lomeli   Jordan Werner 4th Place   Courtney Andel
2nd Team   2nd Team   2nd Team
         
Oral Reading-6th Mandy Sebek   Oral Reading-7th Mandy Sebek   Oral Reading-8th Mandy Sebek
Ashlyn Talafuse 5th place   Annabelle Denise   Olivia Crow
Charlie Borgeson 6th Place   Riley Dolgener   Peyton Parker 2nd Place
Katie Kosel   Lilly Watson 2nd Place   Hailee Talafuse 3rd Place
         
Ready Writing-6th Sara Jarolik   Ready Writing-7th Kristen Parker   Ready Writing-8th Sara Jarolik
Alia Jeurgens 4th Place   Brayan Campos   Hailee Talafuse 6th Place
Ashlyn Talafuse 5th place   Ashlyn Ingram 3rd Place   Alyssa Polnac 3rd Place
Emily LaMotte   Meredith Mikeska 2nd Place   Peyton Parker 5th place
         
    Science-7th Nash Fares   Science-8th Glenn Talbott
    Jacelyn Chervenka 4th Place   Alyssa Polnac
    Riley Price   Olivia Crow 3rd Place
    Meredith Mikeska 2nd Place   Jayce Jones 6th Place
    2nd Team   2nd Team
         
Social Studies-6th Russell Dolgener   Social Studies-7th Shannon Caldwell   Social Studies-8th Zane Williams
RJ Dolgener 2nd Place   Jacelyn Cheverenka 5th place   Ty Sebek
Roman Gloria   Roman Montalbo   Jayce Jones 4th Place
Alia Juergens 4th Place   Meredith Mikeska 4th Place   Olivia Crow 3rd Place
2nd Team   2nd Team   2nd Team
         
Spelling-6th Nicolette Wiesman   Spelling-7th Nicolette Wiesman   Spelling-8th Nicolette Wiesman
Lacie Elkins 3rd Place   Wyatt Guthrie   Hailee Talafuse 2nd Place
Zach Davis 5th place   Britt Billeck 5th place   Courtney Andel 4th Place
Kade Hairston 4th Place   Colby Marinik   Logan Hare
         
2nd Team   3rd Team   2nd Team
         
         
MS OAP McKinney        
3rd Place One-Act Play        
Courtney Andel   Ben Hutka Honorable Mention All-Star Cast    
Armando Corona--All-Star Crew( sound)   Lexy Ide    
Olivia Crow   Joseph Keaton    
Jaylea Elkins   Jordan Krcha    
Logan Erskine   Julian Lashbrook    
Taylor Farmer   Peyton Parker    
Mason Fuentes   Alyssa Polnac All-Star Cast    
Destrey Gutierrez   Koby Stone    
Jake Hairston   Hailee Talafuse Honorable Mention All-Star Cast    
John Hill   Day Vargas    
Annatasia Hood